Scraye
Kitchen
Bathroom
Building
Floor Plan
Studio to rent on Aqua Vista Square, London
Check-in bonus: earn £8.00 x deals closed this month, every day you check in. Check in
Furnished
307 sq ft
Studio
1 bath
5th floor

About this flat on Aqua Vista Square

Studio flat to rent in Bow | Aqua Vista Square, London | Available NOW  |  307 sq. ft. | 5th floor | EPC: B  |  Council Tax Band: C About This Property: This well-presented Studio flat is available to rent on Aqua Vista Square in Bow. Occupying 307sq. ft. across the 5th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with fully integrated appliances. Features & Building Amenities: Building facilities include a lift and a 24-hour concierge. Key Features: Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances Compliance & Letting Information: EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: C, Tower Hamlets Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Langdon Park DLR Station, with easy access to shops, parks, and restaurants. Bow is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for families and young professionals.

Recent Activity

2 days ago
Listing availability confirmed
2 days ago
Listing was published
2 days ago
Listing availability confirmed

Rent Club

Save up to £1,004.31/yr on this tenancy with Rent Club

Deposit Share for free

Pay less upfront, at no extra cost

+£785

Fee saving

3X Booster Rewards

Earn Ribbon Rewards at triple the rate

+£612/yr

Estimated rewards

💳

Membership cost

£33 per month

-£392/yr

Annual cost

Net value in year 1

+£1,004

Deposit Solutions

Pay the standard security deposit or move in for less with our Deposit Solutions

Deposit Share

Lowest total cost

Tenant pays 15% of the deposit, Scraye pays 85%

£294

15% of the deposit

You pay £294. Scraye pays £1,667

Landlord receives full £1,962 deposit

Free for Scraye Rent Club members (£785 otherwise)

At end of tenancy, each gets their share back

More details

Day 1 of tenancy

You pay £294. Scraye pays £1,667

Landlord receives full £1,962

Earlier of tenancy end or 12 months

Landlord refunds deposit, less deductions

Each gets their share back (subject to T&Cs)

Standard Deposit

£1,962

5 weeks upfront

Verified Save with Rent Club

Rent per month

£1,700

Available

Now

Rent Club: tenant saves up to £1,004/yr

Your commission

2.5%

Calculate earnings

months

Estimated earnings

£510.00

Video Tour

Rooms

Location: Bow Common

Nearby tube stations and schools

Bromley-by-Bow (0.7 miles)

Tube

Saint Paul's Way Trust School (0.2 miles)

School

St Saviour's Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

Stebon Primary School (0.2 miles)

School

Street view

Rent payment options

Pay monthly
Monthly with Scraye Guarantor

Rent payment

£1,700pm

£1,700pm + fee

UK-based income

Either £51,000pa

Either £36,720pa

UK guarantor income

or £61,200pa

or £40,800pa

Foreign guarantor income

Not considered

or £40,800pa

Adverse credit

No active CCJ

-

The Scraye Guarantor service incurs a fee of £1,530.00. Learn more.

Save with Rent Club
Verified

Price: £1,700pcm

Commission: 2.5%